Privacy policy

BASIC INFORMATION REGARDING OUR PRIVACY POLICY

CONTROLLER POWERS ABOGADOS S.L.
MAIN PURPOSE Subscription management / Application management / Management of sending of information and commercial research.
LEGITIMACY Authorization of data subject.
RECIPIENTS No data shall be disclosed to third parties, unless expressly authorized or due to legal obligations.
DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS Access, rectification, and removal of data, portability of data, limitation or opposition of its processing, right to object to being subject to automated decisions.
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Additional and detailed information is available in our Privacy Policy in RGALAN@POWERSABOGADOS.COM https://www.powersabogados.com/en/privacy-policy/

In line with the principles of legality, fairness and transparency, the Privacy Policy is provided below.

Controller

POWERS ABOGADOS S.L.
CIF: B81206666
REGISTERED OFFICE: CALLE JOSÉ ABASCAL 44, 4º, 28006, MADRID
E-mail: rgalan@powersabogados.com
Telephone: 913952885

The Purpose of Processing of Data

POWERS ABOGADOS S.L. strives to process the provided data in order to manage the corresponding contractual relationship, manage the submission of the requested information, provide offers for our services and/or products that may be of interest and/or manage their application.

Period of Time Personal Data Shall be Stored

Data shall be preserved over the minimum period of time to supply the service appropriately, as well as to answer any possible liabilities and other legal requirements.

Legitimacy in Data Processing

The legal basis behind data processing may be in execution of a potential and/or signed contractual relationship, legitimate interest, legal power and/or the authorization given by the data subject. The data requested is appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary, and, in no circumstance, is the data subject obliged to provide such data, but, lack of such communication may affect the objective of the service or imply the inability of its execution.

Recipients of Data

POWERS ABOGADOS S.L. shall refrain from disclosing data to a third party, unless expressly notified.

Applicable Rights When Providing Data

The data protection rights applicable to the interested parties are as follows:

  • The right to request to access personal data.
  • The right of rectification or erasure.
  • The right to object.
  • The right to restriction of processing.
  • The right of data portability.

Holders of the personal data provided may exercise the rights on personal data protection by sending a written notification to POWERS ABOGADOS S.L.’s registered address or to the e-mail to such effects rgalan@powersabogados.com  , attaching, in either case, a photocopy of your DNI (Spanish identification document) or other similar identification documents.

Models, application forms and other information regarding rights is available in the website www.agpd.es of the Control Authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, hereinafter, AEPD for its abbreviation in Spanish.

Withdrawal of Consent

You will have the possibility and right to withdraw authorization for any specific purpose granted at any given time without prejudice of the legality of processing according to the consent given before withdrawal.

Where Claims are Presented When There is Reason to Believe 
Data is not Being Correctly Processed

If a party considers that POWERS ABOGADOS S.L. is not correctly processing, any claims can be sent to rgalan@powersabogados.com 

or to the corresponding data protection authority, this being AEPD in Spain, www.agpd.es

Security and Update of Personal Data

In aims to preserve the security of your personal data, POWERS ABOGADOS S.L. has implemented all the technical and organization related measures to guarantee safety for the provided data. This is done to prevent its alteration, loss, and/or unauthorized processing or access, as required by regulation, in the case of lack of total security.
In order to keep the data updated, it is essential for you to notify of any modifications.

Confidentially

All staff members of POWERS ABOGADOS S.L. participating in any of the processing stages shall process and handle your data under strict care and confidentiality. Your data shall not be disclosed or communicated to a third party, unless required by legal provisions or the data subject has authorized otherwise.
Powers Abogados ©2018
Designed by Weberas
Thanks!

Cookies Policy

This website uses cookies to improve your user experience.

Read more

¡Gracias! Nos pondremos en contacto cuanto antes.

Name*

Email*

Subject

Message

asesoria juridica internacional
Guidance Form for Granting a Will
If you do not receive an email from info@powersabogados.com in a few minutes, please check your spam or junk mail and save this address in your contacts directory. If the problem persists, contact us.
Subscribe and receive a free guide that will help you define what you want your will to contain.
We are lawyers! Your email is safe. No spam.
By filling out this form you consent to receive emails from Powers Abogados, S.L. You can unsubscribe at any time.
asesoria juridica internacional
Application for Nationality
If you do not receive an email from info@powersabogados.com in a few minutes, please check your spam or junk mail and save this address in your contacts directory. If the problem persists, contact us.
Subscribe and receive a free PDF with the general documents that must be submitted with any application for nationality and the subsequent procedures that you will have folow after obtaining it.
We are lawyers! Your email is safe. No spam.
By filling out this form you consent to receive emails from Powers Abogados, S.L. You can unsubscribe at any time.
asesoria juridica internacional
Exequatur Requirements Documents
If you do not receive an email from info@powersabogados.com in a few minutes, please check your spam or junk mail and save this address in your contacts directory. If the problem persists, contact us.
Subscribe and receive free of charge the document with the requirements and documents to start an exequatur.
We are lawyers! Your email is safe. No spam.
By filling out this form you consent to receive emails from Powers Abogados, S.L. You can unsubscribe at any time.
asesoria juridica internacional
Debt claim letter
If you do not receive an email from info@powersabogados.com in a few minutes, please check your spam or junk mail and save this address in your contacts directory. If the problem persists, contact us.
Subscribe and receive for free the form of letter to send to your delinquent customer via burofax.
We are lawyers! Your email is safe. No spam.
By filling out this form you consent to receive emails from Powers Abogados, S.L. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Legal Counsel Packs
Contact us now
To buy this pack, fill out this form and we will contact you as soon as posible.
We are lawyers! Your email is safe. No spam. By filling out this form you consent to receive emails from Powers Abogados, S.L. You can unsubscribe at any time.
asesoria juridica internacional
Download the guide of start-up your activity of apartments for touristic use now
If you do not receive an email from info@powersabogados.com in a few minutes, please check your spam or junk mail and save this address in your contacts directory. If the problem persists, contact us.
We are lawyers! Your email is safe. No spam.
By filling out this form you consent to receive emails from Powers Abogados, S.L. You can unsubscribe at any time.